PJRD 2014 Awards Banquet Winners!

This past weekend we celebrated our successes of 2014. Congratulations to our award-winning skaters and here's to a fabulous 2015 season!

SKATER'S CHOICE
Most Improved Female - Advanced  Topainga Clawrence
Most Improved Male - Advanced  Slambino
Most Improved Female - Intermediate  Sinister Serenity/Topainga Clawrence
Most Improved Male - Intermediate  Juke of Hearts
Most Dedicated - Female  Maulin Munster
Most Dedicated - Male  Dudley Do Wrong
Blocker of the Year - Female  Fonda Dixnshoes
Blocker of the Year - Male  Dudley Do Wrong
Pivot of the Year - Female  Maulin Munster
Pivot of the Year - Male  Nurse Ratchet
Jammer of the Year - Female  Bexi Wrexi
Jammer of the Year - Male  General Tso Fine
Rookie of the Year - Female  Beer Kitty Kitty
Rookie of the Year - Male  Speed Tree


CAPTAIN'S CHOICE
Most Improved Female - Advanced  Topainga Clawrence
Most Improved Male - Advanced  General Ledger
Most Improved Female - Intermediate  Topainga Clawrence
Most Improved Male - Intermediate  Damage Inc.
Most Dedicated - Female  Maulin Munster
Most Dedicated - Male  Dudley Do Wrong
Blocker of the Year - Female  Kelly KaPOWski/Fonda Dixnshoes
Blocker of the Year - Male  Dudley Do Wrong
Pivot of the Year - Female  Maulin Munster
Pivot of the Year - Male  Nurse Ratchet
Jammer of the Year - Female  Bexi Wrexi
Jammer of the Year - Male  General Ledger/General Tso Fine
Rookie of the Year - Female  Beer Kitty Kitty
Rookie of the Year - Male  Speed Tree


SILLY AWARDS
T.A.P.S. (Tightest Ass in Pants)  Mercury
Golden Tickets (Best Boobs in Uniform)  Beatrix R. Forkids 
Duct Tape Award (League Loudmouth)  Honeybee
Breathalyzer  The Sibrings Riu
Fritos Award (Stinkiest Gear)  The Hooligans
League Streaker  "We need more pool parties."
Dark Alley (Most Feared On and Off the Track)  Fonda Dixnshoes
Purple Heart (Favorite Injured Skater) The She-Devils
TUMS (Most Nervous Before a Game)  Heather Blocklear
Whatchamacallit (Most Mispronounced Name)  Karma Suture
Penthouse (Sexiest Skater)  Maulin Munster
Bedazzled (Best Helmet Hair)  Kelly KaPOWski
Tiny Dancer (Most Graceful Falls)  XXX Games
Apple Pie (Sweetest Skater)  Chel-shock
Rink Rage (Most Misbehaved in the Box)  Fonda Dixnshoes
Best Attendance  Maulin Munster
Most Service Hours  Maulin Munster (107.5 hours)
Most Service Hours Honorable Mention: Cat Astrophic (103 hours)